New Late Bus Timetable

Late Bus on Tuesdays & Wednesdays

A limited late bus service operates from the College to Sunbury on Tuesday and Wednesday nights. The bus stops at Woodend, Macedon, Gisborne, Riddells Creek and Sunbury.

The late bus leaves the College at 5.30pm on Tuesdays and at 6.10pm on Wednesdays.

Students (other than Cadets) wishing to catch the late bus must book their seat at Reception in Braemar House.

The late bus drop-off times are as follows:

Location Tuesday Wednesday
Departs Braemar 5:30pm 6:10pm
Woodend – Commonwealth Bank 5:40pm 6:20pm
Macedon – Caravan Park 5:50pm 6:30pm
Gisborne – opposite Gardiner’s Garage 6:00pm 6:40pm
Riddells Creek – Poulton’s Garage 6:10pm 6:50pm
Sunbury – Aldridge Drive 6:30pm 7:10pm
Sunbury – Boardman Stadium 6:35pm 7:15pm
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s